News

Upcoming Exhibitions:

“oqbo paperfile”

Positions Berlin Art Fair 2018

September 27 – 30, 2018
Opening: Thursday, Sept. 27th, 5-9 pm

Flughafen (Airport) Tempelhof
Hangar 4
Berlin, Germany

http://www.oqbo.de
_______________________________________________________________________________

2 Person Exhibition – Anna Kaplan Contemporary
1250 Niagara St. Buffalo, NY 14213

Opening: December 7, 2018

https://www.annakaplancontemporary.art/
_______________________________________________________________________________

Solo Exhibition – Buffalo Arts Studio
2495 Main St. Buffalo, NY 14214 (Tri-main Center, Suite 500)

Opening: January 25, 2019

http://buffaloartsstudio.org/
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________

Recent Residency Grant:

The Helene Wurlitzer Foundation of New Mexico
Taos, New Mexico

September 13 – December 6, 2017

http://www.wurlitzerfoundation.org
________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________

Recent Group Exhibitions:

Hallwalls 44th Annual Members Exhibition

Opening: July 13, 2018 – 7-10 pm
Exhibition: July 14 – August 25, 2018
Hours: Tues.- Fri. 11-6  Sat. 11-2

341 Delaware Ave. Buffalo; NY 14202

http://www.hallwalls.org

______________________________________________________________________________________________

“oqbo paperfile” 

Positions Berlin Art Fair 2017

Stand E14
September 14 – 17, 2017
Opening: Thursday, Sept. 14th – 6 – 10 pm

Arena Halle
Eichenstr. 4
12435 Berlin Germany

Artists:

SONJA ALHÄUSER | NICOLAI ANGELOV | ANGELIKA ARENDT | ASTALI/PEIRCE | TORHILD AUKAN | EMILIANO BAIOCCHI | SHEILA BARCIK | MONIKA BARTHOLOMÉ | GABRIELE BASCH | MICHAEL BAUSE | STEPHAN BAUMKÖTTER | AIMÉE BEAUBIEN | FIDES BECKER | MATTHIAS BECKMANN | FREDIE BECKMANS | OLIVER BELLING | EVA BERNHARD | THOMAS BERNSTEIN | CHRISTIAN BILGER | CAROLINE BITTERMANN | BETTINA BLOHM | JOHN BOCK | BRITTA BOGERS | KA BOMHARDT | MARK BOOTH | GERD BORKELMANN | NATASCHA BOROWSKY | MARC BRANDENBURG | KATRIN BREMERMANN | SUSANNE BRITZ | ANGELA BRÖHAN | CHRISTIAN BUCHLOH | UWE BÜCHLER | WINFRIED BULLINGER | CLAUDIA BUSCHING | BETTINA CARL | MIMMO CATANIA | ALINE CAUTIS | MARTIN CONRATH | BIGNIA CORRADINI DAN DEVENING | PIOTR DLUZNIEWSKI | BARBARA DÖRFFLER | RUPRECHT DREHER | ARNOLD DREYBLATT | MARGRET EICHER | FRANK ELTNER | BETTINA ERZGRÄBER | FRIEDHELM FALKE | MARTIN FIGURA | OSSI FINK | RUSSELL FLOERSCH | PETER FREITAG | PIA FRIES | INGO FRÖHLICH | JAMES GECCELLI | VARDA GETZOW | RUTH GINDHART | CLAUS GOEDICKE | KATHARINA GROSSE | MARGARETE HAHNER | JIRI HAVRAN | RITA HENSEN | KATHARINA HINSBERG | KATHARINA HOHMANN | SWANTJE HIELSCHER | THOMAS HUBER | MICHAEL JÄGER | KATHARINA JAHNKE | THOMAS JOCHER | STEVE JOHNSON | TINA JONSBU | KATHARINA KARRENBERG | ANNEBARBE KAU | ISABEL KERKERMEIER | KEIKO KIMOTO | JOHANNES KIMSTEDT | GIESELA KLEINLEIN | HIROE KOMAI | CHRISTINE KRÄMER | MARION KREISSLER | ULRICH KÜHN | JULIANE LAITZSCH | CORINNE LAROCHE | DIRK LEBAHN | STEFFEN LENK | SERAPHINA LENZ | AXEL LIEBER | INGE LUTTERMANN | ULLA MAIBAUM | GERHARD MANTZ | VITEK MARCINKIEWICZ | ELISABETH MASÉ | KATHARINA MELDNER | BÄRBEL MESSMANN | NANNE MEYER | MANFRED MIERSCH | UNA H. MOEHRKE | SOFI BIRD MØLLER | HORST MÜNCH | BETTINA MUNK | SASKIA NIEHAUS | JULIA OSCHATZ | CARL OSTENDARP | JÜRGEN PAAS | JÜRGEN PALMTAG | ANJA CLAUDIA PENTROP | MARTIN PFAHLER | CAROL PILARS DE PILAR | HANS-GEORG PINK | PETER RADELFINGER | MARC RÄDER | DAVID RHODES | CAMERON ROBBINS | ANETTE ROSE | HEDWIG ROGGE | VERA ROTHAMEL | KARIN SANDER | JANI SAILAMAA | JAYCE SALLOUM | VOLKER SAUL | CHRISTINE SCHÄFER | NORA SCHATTAUER | CHRISTIAN SCHIEBE | WOLFGANG SCHLEGEL | FRAUKE SCHLITZ | ANDREAS SCHMID | HANSJÖRG SCHNEIDER | EVA MARIA SCHÖN | FRANCES SCHOLZ | MICHAEL SCHULTZE | MICHAEL SEELING | CHRISTIANE SEIFFERT | HEIDI SILL | SHELLY SILVER | ELISABETH SONNECK | JÖRN STOYA | BEATE SPALTHOFF | MELISSA STECKBAUER | ROLAND STRATMANN | THORSTEN STREICHARDT | ASTRID STRICKER | CARO SUERKEMPER | JAN SVENUNGSSON | SHINKICHI TAJIRI | CHRISTIANE TEN HOEVEL | MAKI TAKANO | BEATE TERFLOTH | MICHAEL TOENGES | TIM TRANTENROTH | WOLFGANG TROSCHKE | ANDREA ÜBELACKER | ELISABETH VARY | ANNA ROBERTA VATTES | MARCEL VAN EEDEN | KATRIN VON LEHMANN | KATRIN VON MALTZAHN | ANITA STÖHR WEBER | BIRGIT WERRES | BRYAN WHITNEY | MARKUS WILLEKE | BIRGIT MARIA WOLF | RENATE WOLFF | FRANCIS ZEISCHEGG | SOFI ZEZMER | JULIA ZIEGLER

http://www.oqbo.de

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

„The Real Estate Show Extended/Berlin“

Opening: Friday, June 2, 2017, 7 pm

Exhibition: June 3 – 24, 2017
Open hours: Wed. – Sat. – 2 to 6 pm

Kunstpunkt Berlin
Schlegelstr.6
10115 Berlin
Germany

Artists:
Boris Abel, Volker Andresen, ASTALI/PEIRCE, Matthias Bade, Sheila Barcik, Anna Bromley/Michael Fesca, Fides Becker, Roland Boden, Gunnar Borbe, Saskia Breitenreicher, Alexander Callsen, Till Cremer, Nataly Dietz, Knut Eckstein, Irena Eden & Stijn Lernout, Niki Elbe/Cornelia Renz, Annette Erlenwein/Anja Weber, Xenia Fink/Jinny Yu/Guillermo Trejo, Ingo Gerken, Robert Gfader, Monika Goetz, Mariola Groener, Vanessa Henn, Birgit Hölmer, Alekos Hofstetter, Becky Howland, Irène Hug, Peter Jap Lim, Hubi W. Jäger, Uwe Jonas, Silke Koch, Pia Lanzinger, Julia Lazarus, Adrian Lohmüller, Jens Christian Madsen, Antje Majewski, Matthias Mayer, Stefanie Mayer, Peter Mönnig, Oliver Möst, Alan W. Moore, Morgenvogel Real Estate, Paula Müller, Joseph Nechvatal, Daniel Permanetter, Kathrin Rabenort, Monika Rechsteiner, Benjamin Renter, Kirstin Rogge, Adrian Schiesser, Alexander Schippel, Richard Schütz, Olivia W. Seiling, Eva Seufert, Erik Smith, Elisabeth Sonneck, Gabriele Stellbaum, Caro Suerkemper, Vassiliea.Stylianidou, Anja Teske, Anke Völk, Gabriela Volanti, Linda Weiss, Anke Westermann, Maja Weyermann † , Sibylle Zeh

www.kunstpunkt.com
www.koloniewedding.de/sporkluebue

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

ANONYMOUS DRAWINGS 2015/16

International drawings
compiled by Anke Becker

opening: Saturday, March 12, 2016, 7 pm

Exhibition: March 13, – April 10, 2016
open hours: Tuesday – Friday – 9 am – 1 pm and 2 – 5 pm
Saturday & Sunday from 10 am – 5 pm

Stadt- und Industriemuseum Rüsselsheim
Hauptmann-Scheuermann-Weg 4
65428 Rüsselheim

www.anonyme-zeichner.de

_______________________________________________________________________________

ANONYMOUS DRAWINGS 2015
International drawings
compiled by Anke Becker

opening: Friday, November 13, 2015, 7 pm

November 14 – December 18, 2015
open hours: Monday – Friday 1 – 5 pm and Saturday, November 11th, 1 – 5 pm

Galerie Geyso20
Geysostrasse 19/29
38106 Braunschweig
Germany

www.anonyme-zeichner.de

_______________________________________________________________________________

„You knee them in the chin…“
ONE NIGHT GROUP SHOW

Opening: Friday, November 27, 2015, 7 pm

with:
Boris Abel, Sonja Alhäuser & Heike Kati Barath, Mika Andersen, Volker Andresen, Sheila Barcik, BEWEGUNG NURR & Christine Weber, Antje Blumenstein, Roland Boden, Gunnar Borbe, Cisca Bogman, Sascha Boldt, Iwona Lili Borkowska, Matthew Burbidge, Sonja Burbidge, Astrid Busch, Alexander Callsen, Alexine Chanel, Rolf Czulius, Nataly Dietz, Chris Dreier, Knut Eckstein, Laurence Egloff, Niki Elbe, Xenia Fink, Frederik Foert & Olivia W. Seiling, Tom Früchtl, Robert Gfader, Mariola Groener, Thomas Grötz, Armin Häberle, Stephanie Hanna, Pablo Hermann, Marie von Heyl, Birgit Hölmer, Claude Horstmann, Irène Hug, Hervé Humbert, Henrik Jacob, Uwe Jonas, Sven Kalden, Stefan Kaminski & Alex Tennigkeit, Silke Koch, Susanne Kohler, Simone Lanzenstiel, Simon Lindhardt, Martin Löhr, Christian Macketanz, Jens Christian Madsen, Frank Maier, Matthias Mayer, Stefanie Mayer, Paula Müller, Paula Muhr, Leo de Munk, Julia Oschatz, Kirsten Palz, Martin Pfahler, Katrin Plavcak, Maria-Leena Räihälä, Benjamin Renter, Cornelia Renz, Regine Rode, Kirstin Rogge, Julia Rüther, Alexander Schippel, Mira Schnedler, Jochen Schneider, Sonya Schönberger, Iris Schomaker, Ann Schomburg, Richard Schütz, Eva Seufert, Heidi Sill, Johanna Smiatek, Erik Smith, Elisabeth Sonneck, Max Sudhues, Gabriele Stellbaum, Sarah Strassmann, Vassiliea Stylianidou, Susa Templin, Anja Teske, Ryan Thayer, Thea Timm, Chryssa Tsampazi, Micki Tschur, Kata Unger, Anke Völk, Gabriela Volanti, Gabriel Vormstein, Heike Walter, Linda Weiss, Michael Witte, Sibylle Zeh, Francis Zeischegg, Christof Zwiener, Oliver Zwink

Spor Klübü
Freienwalder Str. 31
13359 Berlin-Mitte (Wedding)
Tel.: 0179-8593744
U8 Pankstr./S Bornholmerstr.
http://www.koloniewedding.de/sporkluebue
_______________________________________________________________________________

THE LICHTENBERG NORM

Group Show
Zwitschermaschine

Zwitschermaschine, Potsdamer Str. 161, 10783 Berlin, U2 Bülowstraße – Tel: +49-30-588 54 365

November 7 – 15, 2015
Opening: Friday, November 6, 2015 7 pm
Open Hours: – Thurs. -Sun. 3 – 7 pm

Participating Artists:
Guillermo Aguilar-Huerta//Bernhard Ailinger//Gert-Jan van der Alkerboom//Bettina Albrecht//Ulrike Altekruse//Inga Altenkirch//Marion Andrieu//Irene Anton//Diana Arce//Nil Auslaender//Bettina Baer//Sheila Barcik//Valentina Bardazzi//Marina Barry//Christoph Bartolomäs//Fides Becker// Matthias Beckmann//Fredie Beckmans//Christoph Beer//Viola Bendzko//Christa Biedermann//Holger Biermann//Helene Blandow//Cisca Bogmann//Catherine Bourdon//Malte Brants//Lena Braun//Olaf Brühl//Christian Buchloh//Beatrice Bues//Nacho Buk//Monika Bulang-Lörcher//Diego Caglioni//Birgit Cauer//Majorie Chau//Hynek Chmelar//Anke Cott//Barbara Czarnojahn//Juliane Daldrop//Christoph Damm// Beate Daniel//BBB Johannes Deimling//Beatrice Dettmann//Luigi Di Caprio//Ulrich Diezmann//Jakub Dluhosch//Markus Draese//Chris Dreier//Martina Minette Dreier//Hyazinth Ebner//Laurence Egloff//Daniela Ehemann//Barbara Eitel//Beatrice Ellenstammer//Horst Eschment//Lea Fabrikant//Kaspar Falkenroth//Karin Felbermayr//K.e.r.l.//Bernard Föll//Ilka Forst//Abrie Fourie//Sabine Frank//Tatjana Frey//Nicholas Fudge//Volker Führer//Stephanie Gerner//Carsten Gille//Jörg Gimmler//GinaLori//Thomas Glatz//Michael Globisch//Alex Görres,Annette Goessell//Marco Goldenstein//Agii Gosse//Reinhold Gottwald//Elke Graalfs//Marco Gradi//Julian van Grey//Elfi Greb//Ulrich Grüter//Stephan Halter//Andreas Haltermann//Heike Hamann//Friederike Hammann//Tobias Hammel//Jens Hanke//Claudia Hartwig//Sandra Haselsteiner//Eike Heinrich//Christoph Hegemann//Felix Henke//Veronike Hinsberg//Peter Hintz//Klaus Hochhaus//Petr Hock//Tine Hoefke//Reinhold Hölker//Birgit Hölmer//Alekos Hofstetter//Margret Holz//Esther Horn//Rudina Hoxhaj//Eva Hradil//Irène Hug//ThomasImhoff//Julienne Jattiot//Lars Jolig//Susanne Jung//Yuki Jungesblut//Angela Kaisers// Christian Kammerhofer//Inox Kapell//Alexandra Karpuchina//Malte Kebbel//Werner Kernebeck//Larissa Kikol// Manfred Kirschner//Buffy Klama//Birgit Kleber//Adrien Klemensiewicz//Katharina Klimsa//Jan Klopfleisch//Frederika Klotz//Sebastian Klug//Susanne Knaack//Andreas Knäbel//Ruth Knecht//Sonja Knüppel//Youn-Sook Koeppel//Natsuyo Koizumi//Andreas Koletzki//Doris Kollmann//Ronald Koltermann//Christoph Kopac// Isolde Krams//Andreas Kröher//Rolf-Maria Krückels// Martin Kuentz//Susanne Kunjappu-Jellinek//Marko Lakobrija//Michael Lapuks//Eike Laeuen//J. C. Langer//Monika Langer//Christiane Latendorf//Anett Lau//Lutz Leibner//Christiane Lenz//Regina Liedtke//Ina Lindemann//Carsten Lisecki//Gerd Logemann//Michael Luther//Kim Lux//Silvia Mack// Irma Markolin// Benoit Maubrey//Christian Mayrock//Hanna Mauermann//Chiara Mazzocchi//McLovla//Jörg Meeman//Dennis Meier//Marita Meyer// Thomans Monses//Timo Moors//Alice Morey//Almut Müller//Götz Müller-Zimmermann//Annett Münnich//Leo de Munk//Zorana Musikic//Maria Naidyonova//Silvia Nettekoven//Tine Neumann//Tanja Nittka//Lars Noll//Martin Noll//Larissa Nord//Helga Ntephe//Florence Obrecht//Miriam Ohorn//Hermann Jan Ooster//Martin Osti//Ilona Ottenbreit//Matthias Pabsch//Axel Pahlavi//Marco Paladini//Peschken / Pisarsky//Nils Peter//Hanna Petkoff//Deborah S. Phillips//Chiussi Piero//Olivia Pils//Edmund Piper//Holger Pohl//Torsten Prothmann//Kirstin Rabe//Richard Rabensaat//Fritz Räcke//Max Radtke//Egon Rathke//Gwenaël Rattke//Dieter Raupach//Hannah Reber//Oliver O. Rednitz//Nadine Rennert//Thorsten Rieche//Denise Robertson Deleray//Sylvie Rodriguez//Esther Röhrborn//Nora Roggausch//Monica von Rosen//Susken Rosenthal//Judith Rudolf//Bob Rutman//Julia Sand//Frank Sanderink//Robert Schätz//Peter Schedler//Alexandra Schlund//Monika Schelk//Susanne Schirdewahn//Peter Schlangenbader//Thomas Schliesser//Monika Meta Schmid//Markus Schmidt//Silke Schmidt//Lisa Schmitz//Alexandra Schlund,Petra v. Schmude//Jochen Schneider//Monique Schramm//Petra Schramm//Sebastian Schubert//Claudia Schultheis//Stefan Schwarzmüller//Rita Sedat//Spunk Seipel//Michaela Seliger//Ellen Semen//Kerstin Serz//Maki Shimizu//Volker Sieben//SIG//Carlos Silva//Elisabeth Sonneck//Anja Sonnenburg//Juwlia Soraya//Sarah Sperling//Petra Spielhagen//St. & St.//Hunter Stabler//Anna Staffel//Beatrice Ellen Stammer//Anita Staud//Anita Stöhr Weber//Oliver Störmer//Andrea Streit//Betty Stürmer//Tom Swary//Sarah Teichmann//Anja Teske//Carsten Thorwald//Berit Uhlhorn //Kata Unger//HeikeMaria Unvorstellbar//Klaus-Peter Vellguth//VISUMAN//Katja Maria Vogt//Burchard Vossmann//Mara Wagenführ//Andrea Wallgren//Christine Weber//Robert Weber//Enrico Weinert//Klara Deslyn Weinert//Bettina Weiß//Linda Weiss//Sibylla Weisweiler//Thomas Werk//Rainer Wieczorek//Klaudia Wiener//Samuel Wiesemann//Britta von Willert//Henrike Wilson//Ila Wingen//Michaela Winter//William Wires//Toni Wirthmüller//Artur Aleksander Wojtczak//Kurt Woldmann//Andrej Wolff//Rita Wolff//Karin Wook//Gisela Wrede//Miriam Wuttke//YIG//Liana Zanfrisco//Charlotte Zellerhoff//Ireen-Christin Zielonka//H.H. Zwanzig

www.zwitschermaschine-berlin.de

______________________________________________________________________________________

ANONYMOUS DRAWINGS 2015
600 international drawings
compiled by Anke Becker

Opening: Friday, October 9th / 7 pm
Opening hours: Saturday and Sunday – October 10th and 11th / noon –7 pm

artQ13
Via Nicola Coviello, 15
00165 Rome
http://www.artq13.com

http://www.anonyme-zeichner.de

________________________________________________________________

oqbo at Berlin Art Week
Please feel cordially invited to join us in BOOTH B08.
We are looking forward to see you there!
 
Positions Berlin Art Fair 2015
Arena Berlin
Eichenstraße 4 
12435 Berlin

Opening | Thursday September 17th | 6 — 10 pm
Public hours
Fri -Sat | September 18th — September 19th | 1 — 8 pm
Sunday | September 20th | 11 am — 6 pm

oqbo presents paperfile
paperworks by about 150 artists

Sonja Alhäuser / Nicolai Angelov / Angelika Arendt / Astali/Peirce / Torhild Aukan
Sheila Barcik / Monika Bartholomé / Gabriele Basch / Michael Bause / Stephan Baumkötter
Aimée Beaubien / Matthias Beckmann / Oliver Belling / Eva Bernhard / Thomas Bernstein
Christian Bilger / Caroline Bittermann / Bettina Blohm / Britta Bogers / Ka Bomhardt
Mark Booth / Gerd Borkelmann / Natascha Borowsky / Angela Bröhan / Christian Buchloh
Uwe Büchler / Winfried Bullinger / Claudia Busching / Bettina Carl / Mimmo Catania
Aline Cautis / Martin Conrath / Bignia Corradini / Dan Devening / Piotr Dluzniewski
Barbara Dörffler / Ruprecht Dreher / Arnold Dreyblatt / Marcel van Eeden / Margret Eicher
Frank Eltner / Bettina Erzgräber / Martin Figura / Ossi Fink / Russel Floersch / Peter Freitag
Pia Fries / Ingo Fröhlich / James Geccelli / Varda Getzow / Ruth Gindhart / Claus Goedicke
Katharina Grosse / Margarete Hahner / Jiri Havran / Rita Hensen / Katharina Hohmann
Swantje Hielscher / Katharina Hinsberg / Thomas Huber / Michael Jäger / Katharina Jahnke
Thomas Jocher / Steve Johnson / Tina Jonsbu / Katharina Karrenberg / Isabel Kerkermeier
Keiko Kimoto / Johannes Kimstedt / Giesela Kleinlein / Hiroe Komai / Christine Krämer
Marion Kreißler / Ulrich Kühn / Juliane Laitzsch / Corinne Laroche / Dirk Lebahn
Seraphina Lenz / Axel Lieber / Inge Luttermann / Ulla Maibaum / Gerhard Mantz
Vitek Marcinkiewicz / Elisabeth Masé / Katharina Meldner / Bärbel Messmann
Nanne Meyer / Manfred Miersch / Una H. Moehrke / Horst Münch / Bettina Munk
Saskia Niehaus / Carl Ostendarp / Jürgen Paas / Anja Claudia Pentrop / Martin Pfahler
Carol Pilars de Pilar / Hans-Georg Pink / Peter Radelfinger / Marc Räder / David Rhodes
Cameron Robbins / Anette Rose / Hedwig Rogge / Vera Rothamel / Karin Sander / Jani Sailamaa
Jayce Salloum / Volker Saul / Christine Schäfer / Nora Schattauer / Christian Schiebe
Wolfgang Schlegel / Andreas Schmid / Hansjörg Schneider / Eva Maria Schön / Frances Scholz
Michael Schultze / Christiane Seiffert / Heidi Sill / Shelly Silver / Elisabeth Sonneck
Beate Spalthoff / Melissa Steckbauer / Roland Stratmann / Thorsten Streichardt
Astrid Stricker / Jan Svenungsson / Shinkichi Tajiri / Christiane ten Hoevel / Maki Takano
Beate Terfloth / Michael Toenges / Tim Trantenroth / Wolfgang Troschke / Andrea Übelacker
Elisabeth Vary / Amy Vogel / Katrin von Lehmann / Katrin von Maltzahn / Birgit Werres
Bryan Whitney / Markus Willeke / Birgit Maria Wolf / Renate Wolff / Francis Zeischegg
Julia Ziegler

http://www.oqbo.de

__________________________________________________________________________

ANONYMOUS DRAWINGS 2015

600 international drawings
compiled by Anke Becker
August 02 – 29, 2015

opening: Saturday, August 01 / 7 PM
Finissage: Saturday, August 29 / 5-7 PM

http://www.anonyme-zeichner.de

Galerie Nord | Kunstverein Tiergarten
Turmstr. 75 10551 Berlin, Germany
http://www.kunstverein-tiergarten.de

opening hours: Tue-Sat 1-7 PM
, additionally: Sun. August 2, 1-6 PM

_____________________________________________________________________________________

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Group Exhibitions 2014:

IWF Mördertreff
One Night Group Show

Opening: Friday, Nov. 28, 2014, 7:00 pm

with:
Boris Abel, Sonja Alhäuser, Amt für Apokalyptische Aufklärung, Heike Kati Barath, Sheila Barcik, BEWEGUNG NURR, Roland Boden, Sascha Boldt, Heike Bollig, Manuel Bonik, Lutz Braun, Saskia Breitenreicher, Conni Brintzinger, Matthew Burbidge, Sonja Burbidge, Alexander Callsen, Till Cremer, Swen Daemen, Lizza May David, Die Philosophischen Bauern, Nataly Dietz, Ursula Döbereiner, Jürgen Drescher, Maria Ducasse, Irena Eden & Stijn Lernout, Ethno-Maieutik & Reduce Ltd., Frederik Foert, Tom Früchtl, Robert Gfader, Zoe Giabouldaki, Lukas Glinkowski, Mariola Groener, Armin Häberle, Stephanie Hanna, Andrea Hartinger, Tina Isabella Hild, Hervé Humbert, Jeroen Jacobs, Jakob Jensen, Uwe Jonas, Alexander Laudenberg, Cédric Le Corf, Henrik Jacob, Peter Jap Lim, Sven Kalden, Manfred Kirschner, Silke Koch, Ulrike Kuschel, Simone Lanzenstiel, Christine Lemke, Sabine Linse, Martin Löhr, Jens Christian Madsen, Matthias Mayer, Stefanie Mayer, Zoë Claire Miller, Alexander Minor, Oliver Möst, Ulrike Mohr, NEOZOON, Hester Oerlemans, Kirsten Palz, Wolfgang Plöger, Maria-Leena Räihälä, Øyvind Renberg, Kirstin Rogge, Adrian Schiesser, Mira Schnedler, Ann Schomburg, Stefanie von Schroeter, Michael Schultze, Veronika Schumacher, Marike Schuurman, Olivia W. Seiling, Daniel Seiple, Eva Seufert, Heiko Sievers, Heidi Sill, Alexander Skorobogatov, Johanna Smiatek, Erik Smith, Elisabeth Sonneck, Max Sudhues, Gabriele Stellbaum, Sarah Strassmann, Vassiliea Stylianidou, Maki Takano, Thea Timm, Alessandro Vitali, Gabriela Volanti, Gabriel Vormstein, Linda Weiss, Annette Weisser, Maja Weyermann, Sibylle Zeh, Gloria Zein, Michaela Zimmer

Spor Klübü
Freienwalder Str. 31
13359 Berlin-Mitte (Wedding)
Tel.: 0179-8593744
U8 Pankstr./S Bornholmerstr.
http://www.koloniewedding.de/sporkluebue
_____________________________________________________________________________________

A Line is a Line is a Line is a Line
Galerie Pankow

curated by Annette Tietz and Anke Paula Böttcher

July 23 – Sept 21, 2014

Opening: July 22,  7 – 10 pm

Sheila Barcik, Irina Baschlakow, Anke Becker, Laura Bruce, Claudia Busching, Veronike Hinsberg, Kerstin Grimm, Hanna Hennenkemper, Sabine Herrmann, Nanne Meyer, Bettina Munk, Juliane Laitzsch, Pia Linz, Inken Reinert, Chiyoko Szlavnics, Jorinde Voigt

Open hours:

Tue – Fri – 12 – 8 pm
Sat & Sun – 2 – 8 pm

Galerie Pankow
Breitestr. 8
13187 Berlin
Germany

http://www.galerie-pankow.de

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Dear Artist, Draw for me! Part 2
Semjon Contemporary

curated by Semjon H. N. Semjon

July 1 – August 9, 2014   *EXHIBITION EXTENDED – from August 26 – 30, 2014 – 1 – 7 pm

CATALOG PRESENTATION – Sunday, August 24, 2014 – 3 – 6 pm

Opening: June 28,  7 – 9:30 pm

Axel Anklam, Martin Assig, Sheila Barcik, Alvar Beyer, Norbert Bisky, Edward Buchanan, Christophe Chemin, Takayuki Daikoku, Christa Dichgans, Ute Essig, Matthias Geitel, Tobie Giddio, Andrew Gilbert, Olaf Hajek, Jens Hanke, Bertram Hasenauer, Dirk Heerklotz, Peter Nikolaus Heikenwälder, Tom Herz, Nataly Hocke, Marc Jung, Janet Knaack, Susanne Knaack, Harald Kohlmetz, Katja Kollowa, Jannis Kounellis, Michael Kunze, Michael Kutschbach, Michael Lapuks, Via Lewandowsky, Pia Linz, Dirk Lumen, Nanne Meyer, Henrik Urs Müller, Bjørn Mündner & Noël Schardt, Joe Naeve, Christoph Niemann, Karim Noureldin, Marcel Odenbach, Meret Oppenheim, Susanne Pantke, Tom Prochnow, Matthias Reinmuth, Nicola Richard, Michael Sayles, Ursula Sax, Gerda Schütte, Malte Seibt, Karina Spechter, André Tempel, Stefan Thiel, Rosemarie Trockel, Brigitte Waldach, Peter Welz, Nicole Wendel, Majla Zeneli

Open hours: Tue – Sat 1 – 7 pm

Semjon Contemporary
Schröderstr. 1
10115 Berlin
Germany

http://www.semjoncontemporary.com